Kouzr
Enterprise compared with Spring Valley

Enterprise vs Spring Valley

Two Nevada markets, side by side, from Kouzr's own daily snapshots of every active listing.

Homes for sale
1,260
1,142
Median asking price
$525,000
$450,000
Median $/sqft
$251
$254
Median days on market
61
69
Share with a price cut
7%
5%
Close at (of final ask)
100%
100%
Enterprise Spring Valley
EnterpriseSpring Valley
Homes for sale1,2601,142
Median asking price$525,000$450,000
Median $/sqft$251$254
Median days on market6169
Share with a price cut7%5%
Close at (of final ask)100%100%

What the gap is

The ZIPs inside each

Both places at one scale, each ZIP shaded by its median asking price per square foot. The darker footprint is the pricier place, ZIP for ZIP; the table beneath carries the figures.

Enterprise

89044 · Henderson · 156 for sale89052 · Henderson · 382 for sale89074 · Henderson · 270 for sale89102 · Las Vegas · 130 for sale89103 · Spring Valley · 345 for sale89109 · Paradise · 304 for sale89113 · Spring Valley · 313 for sale89117 · Las Vegas · 329 for sale89118 · Spring Valley · 146 for sale89119 · Paradise · 192 for sale89120 · Paradise · 147 for sale89121 · Paradise · 300 for sale89123 · Paradise · 270 for sale89124 · Mount Charleston · 35 for sale89135 · Summerlin South · 324 for sale89146 · Las Vegas · 84 for sale89147 · Spring Valley · 241 for sale89148 · Spring Valley · 301 for sale89161 · Blue Diamond · 3 for sale89169 · Paradise · 163 for sale89141 · $256 median $/sqft89178 · $241 median $/sqft89139 · $244 median $/sqft89183 · $254 median $/sqft89179 · $224 median $/sqft
  1. $224 to $241
  2. $241 to $244
  3. $244 to $254
  4. $254 and up
5 ZIP codes in Enterprise, shaded by median $/sqft: darker is more. Tap one for its homes. Outlined ZIPs belong to a neighbouring place.

Spring Valley

89044 · Henderson · 156 for sale89052 · Henderson · 382 for sale89074 · Henderson · 270 for sale89102 · Las Vegas · 130 for sale89109 · Paradise · 304 for sale89117 · Las Vegas · 329 for sale89119 · Paradise · 192 for sale89120 · Paradise · 147 for sale89121 · Paradise · 300 for sale89123 · Paradise · 270 for sale89124 · Mount Charleston · 35 for sale89135 · Summerlin South · 324 for sale89139 · Enterprise · 212 for sale89141 · Enterprise · 270 for sale89146 · Las Vegas · 84 for sale89161 · Blue Diamond · 3 for sale89169 · Paradise · 163 for sale89178 · Enterprise · 214 for sale89179 · Enterprise · 56 for sale89183 · Enterprise · 200 for sale89103 · $238 median $/sqft89113 · $273 median $/sqft89148 · $260 median $/sqft89147 · $252 median $/sqft89118 · $250 median $/sqft
  1. $238 to $250
  2. $250 to $252
  3. $252 to $260
  4. $260 and up
5 ZIP codes in Spring Valley, shaded by median $/sqft: darker is more. Tap one for its homes. Outlined ZIPs belong to a neighbouring place.
PlaceZIPFor saleMedian ask$/sqftDays listed
Enterprise89141270$599,999$25662
89139211$530,000$24463
89178192$517,450$24156
89183191$410,000$25456
Spring Valley89148266$519,450$26065
89147241$415,000$25263
89113181$519,900$27376
89103173$240,000$23880

The busiest ZIPs in each place, by homes for sale. Each links to its listings.

Questions people ask

Is Enterprise or Spring Valley cheaper to buy a home in?

By median asking price today, Spring Valley ($450,000 against $525,000). Per square foot the answer is Enterprise, which is the fairer comparison when the homes differ in size. Both figures move daily.

Where do homes sell faster, Enterprise or Spring Valley?

The typical active listing has been on the market 61 days in Enterprise and 69 in Spring Valley. Shorter means listings are being absorbed faster, or are newer; the price-cut share alongside says which.

Are these the same numbers Zillow or Redfin show?

No. They are medians over the homes actually for sale in each place on Kouzr's own daily snapshot, plus a closing ratio confirmed against county records where enough sales exist. Portals blend licensed MLS data with their own valuation models; these are counted, not modelled, and each place's figures match its Kouzr market report exactly.

Asking-side figures cover the homes currently for sale in each place; closing ratios appear only where enough sales are confirmed to have a meaningful middle. Data, not a recommendation of either place; automated estimates, not an appraisal.