Kouzr
Sunrise Manor housing market report

The Sunrise Manor, NV housing market

As of September 4, 2026 · computed from the 540 homes Kouzr tracks for sale in Sunrise Manor

540homes for sale
$367kmedian asking price
$227median $/sqft
59median days on market
5%have cut their price

Homes here close at 78% of their final asking price, across 6 confirmed closings.

The spread inside Sunrise Manor

Price per square foot in the busiest ZIPs, priciest first. The median above is the middle of this spread, and the spread is usually the more useful fact.

89115
$244
89104
$242
89110
$233
89142
$230
89122
$226
89156
$217
89121
$198

ZIP by ZIP

89011 · Henderson · 257 for sale89014 · Henderson · 165 for sale89015 · Henderson · 132 for sale89030 · North Las Vegas · 37 for sale89031 · North Las Vegas · 164 for sale89032 · North Las Vegas · 79 for sale89081 · North Las Vegas · 88 for sale89084 · North Las Vegas · 169 for sale89086 · North Las Vegas · 38 for sale89101 · Las Vegas · 141 for sale89102 · Las Vegas · 130 for sale89103 · Spring Valley · 345 for sale89104 · Las Vegas · 110 for sale89106 · Las Vegas · 74 for sale89107 · Las Vegas · 137 for sale89108 · Las Vegas · 278 for sale89109 · Paradise · 304 for sale89118 · Spring Valley · 146 for sale89119 · Paradise · 192 for sale89120 · Paradise · 147 for sale89121 · Paradise · 300 for sale89122 · Whitney · 273 for sale89124 · Mount Charleston · 35 for sale89169 · Paradise · 163 for sale89110 · $233 median $/sqft89156 · $217 median $/sqft89142 · $230 median $/sqft89115 · $244 median $/sqft
  1. $217 to $230
  2. $230 to $233
  3. $233 to $244
  4. $244 and up
4 ZIP codes in Sunrise Manor, shaded by median $/sqft: darker is more. Tap one for its homes. Outlined ZIPs belong to a neighbouring place.

Shaded by median price per square foot. The same map by median asking price, median days on market, median days on market, share with a price cut or homes for sale.

ZIPFor saleMedian ask$/sqftDays listedPrice cuts
89156129$374,900$217634%
89142105$374,990$230544%
8911099$519,000$233848%
8912285$249,900$226686%
8912144$364,950$198670%
8910442$396,450$242578%
8911535$340,000$244326%

ZIPs with only a handful of listings are left out rather than dressed up as statistics.

Neighborhood by neighborhood

CommunityFor saleMedian ask$/sqftDays listedPrice cuts
Sunrise Highlands9$491,000$208550%

Master-planned communities and named neighborhoods with their own mapped boundary, counted over the homes on this side of the place line. Thin ones are left out, same as the ZIPs.

Distress filings

18 foreclosure-related documents were recorded against Sunrise Manor parcels in September 2026, 11 of them notices of default. Month by month and by ZIP →

Month by month

MonthFor saleMedian ask$/sqftDays listedPrice cuts
September 2026 (to date)540$366,500$227595%

Each month is the market as it stood on the month's last pipeline day; the open month is rewritten daily until it closes. Dated pages never change after that, so they can be cited. The charts start their bars well above zero so a small move stays visible; read the labels, not the heights.

Put these numbers on your site

A live widget for a sidebar, or a picture for a newsletter. Both refresh as the market moves and link back here, which is the one condition of use. What you see below is what the code draws.

Live preview
Refreshes hourly on its own. Best in a sidebar or a blog post.
Live previewSunrise Manor, NV housing market stats from Kouzr
A plain PNG, redrawn hourly, for the places an iframe cannot go.

How to read this report

Four figures do most of the work. The median asking price says what Sunrise Manor costs; price per square foot says whether that is the homes or the land. Days on market and the share of listings that have cut their price say who is in a hurry. The closing ratio, where it exists, is the only figure from the buying side, confirmed against the county record on the recently sold pages. Filings that run months ahead of listings are on the foreclosure pages, and any two places can be set side by side on the market comparisons.

Questions people ask

What is the median home price in Sunrise Manor?

The median asking price across the 540 homes for sale is $366,500, or $227 per square foot. That is the asking side: half the homes for sale ask more, half less. Homes that closed recently sold at a median 78% of their final ask.

Is Sunrise Manor a buyer's or a seller's market?

The typical listing has been on the market 59 days, and 5% of sellers have already cut their price. Longer days and a higher cut share mean more room to negotiate; short days and few cuts mean sellers are holding. Compare the ZIP table: the answer differs street by street.

Which part of Sunrise Manor is cheapest per square foot?

Among ZIPs with enough listings to print, 89121 is the lowest at $198 per square foot and 89115 the highest at $244. Price per square foot is the fairer comparison than the median price, because it does not reward a ZIP for having small homes.

Where do these numbers come from?

From Kouzr's own daily snapshot of every active listing in the place: medians over the homes for sale, the share that have cut their price, and, where enough sales have closed, the median sale-to-list ratio confirmed against the county assessor's record. Not licensed from a portal or an MLS report, and never modelled.

The homes behind these numbers

Every figure on this page rolls up from individual listings Kouzr scores daily against nearby comps, price history, and county records.

Browse homes for sale in Sunrise Manor Sunrise Manor ZIP codes, ranked

Computed by Kouzr from its own daily snapshots of active listings, not from an MLS or licensed market report. Asking figures cover homes currently for sale; pending and sold homes are left out. Closing ratios appear only once enough sales are confirmed to have a meaningful middle. Automated estimates, not an appraisal.