89143 leads at 18% over 40 homes for sale, then 89131 at 14% and 89166 at 11%. A high cut share is where negotiating room shows up first: sellers who have already moved once will usually move again.
| # | ZIP | Share with a price cut | For sale | Median ask | $/sqft | Days listed | Price cuts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 89143 | 18% | 40 | $506,950 | $252 | 33 | 18% |
| 2 | 89131 | 14% | 132 | $652,450 | $255 | 32 | 14% |
| 3 | 89166 | 11% | 105 | $544,900 | $255 | 32 | 11% |
| 4 | 89144 | 11% | 152 | $649,950 | $319 | 58 | 11% |
| 5 | 89130 | 11% | 145 | $469,995 | $248 | 48 | 11% |
| 6 | 89117 | 10% | 221 | $519,900 | $274 | 58 | 10% |
| 7 | 89138 | 9% | 330 | $857,500 | $369 | 61 | 9% |
| 8 | 89149 | 8% | 301 | $574,999 | $249 | 58 | 8% |
| 9 | 89129 | 8% | 303 | $459,900 | $243 | 63 | 8% |
| 10 | 89108 | 8% | 278 | $346,950 | $237 | 55 | 8% |
| 11 | 89146 | 6% | 47 | $275,000 | $218 | 63 | 6% |
| 12 | 89128 | 6% | 237 | $309,000 | $244 | 68 | 6% |
| 13 | 89145 | 6% | 150 | $419,500 | $253 | 65 | 6% |
| 14 | 89104 | 6% | 68 | $414,500 | $253 | 68 | 6% |
| 15 | 89134 | 6% | 266 | $497,000 | $311 | 61 | 6% |
| 16 | 89107 | 5% | 137 | $374,990 | $252 | 58 | 5% |
| 17 | 89101 | 4% | 140 | $384,950 | $270 | 91 | 4% |
| 18 | 89102 | 4% | 114 | $439,467 | $288 | 63 | 4% |
| 19 | 89110 | 3% | 80 | $277,500 | $244 | 57 | 3% |
| 20 | 89106 | 3% | 74 | $350,000 | $262 | 79 | 3% |
| 21 | 89135 | 0% | 16 | $1,629,000 | $574 | 70 | 0% |
| # | Neighborhood | Share with a price cut | For sale | Median ask | $/sqft | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elkhorn Ranch | 27% | 22 | $434,998 | $258 | 31 |
| 2 | Spring Mountain Ranch | 25% | 12 | $497,000 | $229 | 42 |
| 3 | Lynbrook | 22% | 9 | $449,000 | $265 | 32 |
| 4 | Kyle Canyon | 21% | 14 | $627,500 | $235 | 33 |
| 5 | Skye Hills | 21% | 14 | $567,000 | $262 | 32 |
| 6 | The Lakes | 19% | 78 | $504,999 | $270 | 50 |
| 7 | Tule Springs | 18% | 49 | $729,900 | $258 | 33 |
| 8 | Los Prados | 16% | 32 | $435,000 | $247 | 51 |
| 9 | Sunstone | 14% | 7 | $488,000 | $292 | 20 |
| 10 | Cliff's Edge | 13% | 46 | $487,450 | $240 | 32 |
| 11 | Summerlin | 10% | 606 | $760,204 | $340 | 61 |
| 12 | Silverstone Ranch | 8% | 12 | $682,500 | $237 | 30 |
| 13 | La Madre Foothills | 8% | 98 | $919,750 | $306 | 55 |
| 14 | Centennial Hills | 7% | 201 | $470,000 | $242 | 48 |
| 15 | Iron Mountain Ranch | 7% | 14 | $508,800 | $237 | 25 |
| 16 | Painted Desert | 7% | 46 | $404,944 | $240 | 70 |
| 17 | Huntridge | 6% | 47 | $395,000 | $256 | 72 |
| 18 | Grand Teton Village | 6% | 16 | $379,950 | $241 | 61 |
| 19 | Lone Mountain | 6% | 50 | $323,500 | $223 | 85 |
| 20 | Charleston Heights | 6% | 136 | $352,500 | $243 | 57 |
| 21 | East Las Vegas | 6% | 85 | $295,000 | $235 | 74 |
| 22 | Skye Canyon | 6% | 35 | $625,000 | $265 | 30 |
| 23 | Desert Shores | 5% | 77 | $444,600 | $234 | 75 |
| 24 | Peccole Ranch | 5% | 79 | $595,000 | $300 | 62 |
| 25 | West Las Vegas | 5% | 86 | $335,250 | $235 | 70 |
| 26 | Canyon Gate | 5% | 43 | $255,000 | $266 | 64 |
| 27 | Angel Park | 4% | 90 | $315,000 | $238 | 69 |
| 28 | Sun City | 4% | 180 | $449,865 | $312 | 57 |
| 29 | Rancho Charleston | 4% | 52 | $280,000 | $217 | 63 |
| 30 | Lone Mountain West | 3% | 59 | $422,518 | $241 | 50 |
| 31 | South Shores | 3% | 32 | $245,000 | $246 | 75 |
| 32 | Downtown Las Vegas | 2% | 100 | $477,500 | $313 | 98 |
| 33 | Twin Lakes | 0% | 14 | $447,000 | $255 | 48 |
Master-planned communities and named neighborhoods with their own mapped boundary, counted over the homes on Las Vegas's side of the place line.
As of September 4, 2026, 89143 at 18%, over its 40 homes for sale. 89131 follows at 14%, and 89166 follows at 11%. At the other end, 89135 at 0%. A high cut share is where negotiating room shows up first: sellers who have already moved once will usually move again.
Over the homes for sale in the ZIP on Kouzr's daily snapshot: the median for prices, price per square foot and days on market, and the share of listings with at least one observed price cut. ZIPs with fewer than five homes for sale are left out rather than ranked. The figures are the same ones on the Las Vegas market report.
Daily. Every home in the valley is re-pulled and re-scored each morning and the page refreshes within the hour, so the order can move as listings arrive, cut and close. The dated market reports freeze a month's figures for citation.
Elkhorn Ranch at 27%, over its 22 homes for sale inside the mapped boundary. Neighborhoods are master-planned communities and named districts with a published polygon, counted over the homes on Las Vegas's side of the place line.
Computed by Kouzr from its own daily snapshots of active listings, not from an MLS or licensed market report. Rows under five homes for sale are left out. Automated estimates, not an appraisal; data about homes and prices, never about people. How these numbers are made.