
Homes here close at 96% of their final asking price, across 9 confirmed closings.
Price per square foot in the busiest ZIPs, priciest first. The median above is the middle of this spread, and the spread is usually the more useful fact.
Shaded by median price per square foot. The same map by median asking price, median days on market, median days on market, share with a price cut or homes for sale.
| ZIP | For sale | Median ask | $/sqft | Days listed | Price cuts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89138 | 330 | $857,500 | $369 | 61 | 9% |
| 89129 | 303 | $459,900 | $243 | 63 | 8% |
| 89149 | 301 | $574,999 | $249 | 58 | 8% |
| 89108 | 278 | $346,950 | $237 | 55 | 8% |
| 89134 | 266 | $497,000 | $311 | 61 | 6% |
| 89128 | 237 | $309,000 | $244 | 68 | 6% |
| 89117 | 221 | $519,900 | $274 | 58 | 10% |
| 89144 | 152 | $649,950 | $319 | 58 | 11% |
| 89145 | 150 | $419,500 | $253 | 65 | 6% |
| 89130 | 145 | $469,995 | $248 | 48 | 11% |
| 89101 | 140 | $384,950 | $270 | 91 | 4% |
| 89107 | 137 | $374,990 | $252 | 58 | 5% |
| 89131 | 132 | $652,450 | $255 | 32 | 14% |
| 89102 | 114 | $439,467 | $288 | 63 | 4% |
| 89166 | 105 | $544,900 | $255 | 32 | 11% |
| 89110 | 80 | $277,500 | $244 | 57 | 3% |
| 89106 | 74 | $350,000 | $262 | 79 | 3% |
| 89104 | 68 | $414,500 | $253 | 68 | 6% |
| 89146 | 47 | $275,000 | $218 | 63 | 6% |
| 89143 | 40 | $506,950 | $252 | 33 | 18% |
| 89135 | 16 | $1,629,000 | $574 | 70 | 0% |
ZIPs with only a handful of listings are left out rather than dressed up as statistics.
| Community | For sale | Median ask | $/sqft | Days listed | Price cuts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summerlin | 606 | $760,204 | $340 | 61 | 10% |
| Centennial Hills | 201 | $470,000 | $242 | 48 | 7% |
| Sun City | 180 | $449,865 | $312 | 57 | 4% |
| Charleston Heights | 136 | $352,500 | $243 | 57 | 6% |
| Downtown Las Vegas | 100 | $477,500 | $313 | 98 | 2% |
| La Madre Foothills | 98 | $919,750 | $306 | 55 | 8% |
| Angel Park | 90 | $315,000 | $238 | 69 | 4% |
| West Las Vegas | 86 | $335,250 | $235 | 70 | 5% |
| East Las Vegas | 85 | $295,000 | $235 | 74 | 6% |
| Peccole Ranch | 79 | $595,000 | $300 | 62 | 5% |
| The Lakes | 78 | $504,999 | $270 | 50 | 19% |
| Desert Shores | 77 | $444,600 | $234 | 75 | 5% |
| Lone Mountain West | 59 | $422,518 | $241 | 50 | 3% |
| Rancho Charleston | 52 | $280,000 | $217 | 63 | 4% |
| Lone Mountain | 50 | $323,500 | $223 | 85 | 6% |
| Tule Springs | 49 | $729,900 | $258 | 33 | 18% |
| Huntridge | 47 | $395,000 | $256 | 72 | 6% |
| Cliff's Edge | 46 | $487,450 | $240 | 32 | 13% |
| Painted Desert | 46 | $404,944 | $240 | 70 | 7% |
| Canyon Gate | 43 | $255,000 | $266 | 64 | 5% |
| Skye Canyon | 35 | $625,000 | $265 | 30 | 6% |
| South Shores | 32 | $245,000 | $246 | 75 | 3% |
| Los Prados | 32 | $435,000 | $247 | 51 | 16% |
| Elkhorn Ranch | 22 | $434,998 | $258 | 31 | 27% |
| Grand Teton Village | 16 | $379,950 | $241 | 61 | 6% |
| Iron Mountain Ranch | 14 | $508,800 | $237 | 25 | 7% |
| Kyle Canyon | 14 | $627,500 | $235 | 33 | 21% |
| Twin Lakes | 14 | $447,000 | $255 | 48 | 0% |
| Skye Hills | 14 | $567,000 | $262 | 32 | 21% |
| Silverstone Ranch | 12 | $682,500 | $237 | 30 | 8% |
| Spring Mountain Ranch | 12 | $497,000 | $229 | 42 | 25% |
| Lynbrook | 9 | $449,000 | $265 | 32 | 22% |
| Sunstone | 7 | $488,000 | $292 | 20 | 14% |
Master-planned communities and named neighborhoods with their own mapped boundary, counted over the homes on this side of the place line. Thin ones are left out, same as the ZIPs. Some boundaries © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL.
| Month | For sale | Median ask | $/sqft | Days listed | Price cuts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2026 (to date) | 3,340 | $473,750 | $268 | 57 | 8% |
Each month is the market as it stood on the month's last pipeline day; the open month is rewritten daily until it closes. Dated pages never change after that, so they can be cited. The charts start their bars well above zero so a small move stays visible; read the labels, not the heights.
Four figures do most of the work. The median asking price says what Las Vegas costs; price per square foot says whether that is the homes or the land. Days on market and the share of listings that have cut their price say who is in a hurry. The closing ratio, where it exists, is the only figure from the buying side, confirmed against the county record on the recently sold pages. Filings that run months ahead of listings are on the foreclosure pages, and any two places can be set side by side on the market comparisons.
The median asking price across the 3,340 homes for sale was $473,750, or $268 per square foot. That is the asking side: half the homes for sale ask more, half less. Homes that closed recently sold at a median 96% of their final ask.
The typical listing has been on the market 57 days, and 8% of sellers have already cut their price. Longer days and a higher cut share mean more room to negotiate; short days and few cuts mean sellers are holding. Compare the ZIP table: the answer differs street by street.
Among ZIPs with enough listings to print, 89146 was the lowest at $218 per square foot and 89135 the highest at $574. Price per square foot is the fairer comparison than the median price, because it does not reward a ZIP for having small homes.
From Kouzr's own daily snapshot of every active listing in the place: medians over the homes for sale, the share that have cut their price, and, where enough sales have closed, the median sale-to-list ratio confirmed against the county assessor's record. Not licensed from a portal or an MLS report, and never modelled.
Every figure on this page rolls up from individual listings Kouzr scores daily against nearby comps, price history, and county records.
Browse homes for sale in Las Vegas Las Vegas ZIP codes, rankedComputed by Kouzr from its own daily snapshots of active listings, not from an MLS or licensed market report. Asking figures cover homes currently for sale; pending and sold homes are left out. Closing ratios appear only once enough sales are confirmed to have a meaningful middle. Automated estimates, not an appraisal.