Kouzr
Henderson housing market report

The Henderson, NV housing market

As of September 4, 2026 · computed from the 1,727 homes Kouzr tracks for sale in Henderson

1,727homes for sale
$545kmedian asking price
$279median $/sqft
50median days on market
13%have cut their price

Homes here close at 99% of their final asking price, across 10 confirmed closings.

The spread inside Henderson

Price per square foot in the busiest ZIPs, priciest first. The median above is the middle of this spread, and the spread is usually the more useful fact.

89012
$312
89052
$305
89011
$282
89044
$272
89074
$264
89015
$260
89002
$258
89014
$254

ZIP by ZIP

89102 · Las Vegas · 130 for sale89103 · Spring Valley · 345 for sale89104 · Las Vegas · 110 for sale89109 · Paradise · 304 for sale89113 · Spring Valley · 313 for sale89117 · Las Vegas · 329 for sale89118 · Spring Valley · 146 for sale89119 · Paradise · 192 for sale89120 · Paradise · 147 for sale89121 · Paradise · 300 for sale89122 · Whitney · 273 for sale89123 · Paradise · 270 for sale89124 · Mount Charleston · 35 for sale89135 · Summerlin South · 324 for sale89139 · Enterprise · 212 for sale89141 · Enterprise · 270 for sale89142 · Sunrise Manor · 105 for sale89146 · Las Vegas · 84 for sale89147 · Spring Valley · 241 for sale89148 · Spring Valley · 301 for sale89156 · Sunrise Manor · 129 for sale89161 · Blue Diamond · 3 for sale89169 · Paradise · 163 for sale89178 · Enterprise · 214 for sale89179 · Enterprise · 56 for sale89183 · Enterprise · 200 for sale89052 · $305 median $/sqft89012 · $312 median $/sqft89074 · $264 median $/sqft89011 · $282 median $/sqft89014 · $254 median $/sqft89044 · $272 median $/sqft89015 · $260 median $/sqft89002 · $258 median $/sqft89502
  1. $254 to $260
  2. $260 to $272
  3. $272 to $305
  4. $305 and up
  5. too few homes to publish
9 ZIP codes in Henderson, shaded by median $/sqft: darker is more. Tap one for its homes. Outlined ZIPs belong to a neighbouring place.

Shaded by median price per square foot. The same map by median asking price, median days on market, median days on market, share with a price cut or homes for sale.

ZIPFor saleMedian ask$/sqftDays listedPrice cuts
89052371$675,000$3055813%
89012271$640,000$3126417%
89074264$493,500$264519%
89011252$554,450$282408%
89014165$439,000$2546115%
89044156$586,500$2722812%
89015132$414,950$2603416%
89002114$497,000$2584714%

ZIPs with only a handful of listings are left out rather than dressed up as statistics.

Neighborhood by neighborhood

Anthem · $304 median $/sqftGreen Valley · $261 median $/sqftLake Las Vegas · $343 median $/sqftCadence · $255 median $/sqftInspirada · $256 median $/sqftGreen Valley Ranch · $312 median $/sqftSeven Hills · $342 median $/sqftMacDonald Highlands · $1033 median $/sqftAscaya · $1291 median $/sqftSunridge at MacDonald Ranch · $283 median $/sqftTuscany · $227 median $/sqftSun City MacDonald Ranch · $303 median $/sqftThe Canyons at MacDonald Ranch · $408 median $/sqftDowntown Henderson · $285 median $/sqftBlack Mountain Vistas · $280 median $/sqftWhitney Ranch · $255 median $/sqftSouthfork · $242 median $/sqftInspirada Town Center · $258 median $/sqftCornerstone · $245 median $/sqftBlack Mountain · $307 median $/sqftSouth Valley Ranch · $254 median $/sqftPalm Hills · $283 median $/sqftOld Vegas Ranch · $222 median $/sqft
  1. $222 to $255
  2. $255 to $283
  3. $283 to $312
  4. $312 and up
23 neighborhoods in Henderson, shaded by median $/sqft: darker is more. Tap one for its homes.
CommunityFor saleMedian ask$/sqftDays listedPrice cuts
Anthem234$665,000$3044910%
Green Valley206$489,690$2615013%
Lake Las Vegas97$733,950$343395%
Cadence82$509,288$2553913%
Seven Hills66$924,500$3427015%
Inspirada66$582,000$2562811%
Green Valley Ranch63$519,900$3125124%
MacDonald Highlands52$5,891,200$10331034%
Sun City MacDonald Ranch45$450,000$3034720%
Black Mountain Vistas25$399,900$280544%
Whitney Ranch22$437,425$255785%
Sunridge at MacDonald Ranch20$620,000$2835345%
Tuscany20$599,950$227200%
The Canyons at MacDonald Ranch18$1,322,000$408616%
Ascaya13$9,683,000$12911570%
Downtown Henderson11$340,000$285289%
Cornerstone9$396,000$245580%
Black Mountain9$689,000$3072411%
Palm Hills9$525,000$283490%
Old Vegas Ranch8$319,995$222390%
Inspirada Town Center7$510,000$2582214%
Southfork7$450,000$242360%
South Valley Ranch6$374,950$2542717%

The same rows scored against each other, best for a buyer first: the best neighborhoods in Henderson.

Master-planned communities and named neighborhoods with their own mapped boundary, counted over the homes on this side of the place line. Thin ones are left out, same as the ZIPs.

Distress filings

11 foreclosure-related documents were recorded against Henderson parcels in September 2026, 11 of them notices of default. Month by month and by ZIP →

Month by month

MonthFor saleMedian ask$/sqftDays listedPrice cuts
September 2026 (to date)1,727$544,900$2795013%

Each month is the market as it stood on the month's last pipeline day; the open month is rewritten daily until it closes. Dated pages never change after that, so they can be cited. The charts start their bars well above zero so a small move stays visible; read the labels, not the heights.

Put these numbers on your site

A live widget for a sidebar, or a picture for a newsletter. Both refresh as the market moves and link back here, which is the one condition of use. What you see below is what the code draws.

Live preview
Refreshes hourly on its own. Best in a sidebar or a blog post.
Live previewHenderson, NV housing market stats from Kouzr
A plain PNG, redrawn hourly, for the places an iframe cannot go.

How to read this report

Four figures do most of the work. The median asking price says what Henderson costs; price per square foot says whether that is the homes or the land. Days on market and the share of listings that have cut their price say who is in a hurry. The closing ratio, where it exists, is the only figure from the buying side, confirmed against the county record on the recently sold pages. Filings that run months ahead of listings are on the foreclosure pages, and any two places can be set side by side on the market comparisons.

Questions people ask

What is the median home price in Henderson?

The median asking price across the 1,727 homes for sale is $544,900, or $279 per square foot. That is the asking side: half the homes for sale ask more, half less. Homes that closed recently sold at a median 99% of their final ask.

Is Henderson a buyer's or a seller's market?

The typical listing has been on the market 50 days, and 13% of sellers have already cut their price. Longer days and a higher cut share mean more room to negotiate; short days and few cuts mean sellers are holding. Compare the ZIP table: the answer differs street by street.

Which part of Henderson is cheapest per square foot?

Among ZIPs with enough listings to print, 89014 is the lowest at $254 per square foot and 89012 the highest at $312. Price per square foot is the fairer comparison than the median price, because it does not reward a ZIP for having small homes.

Where do these numbers come from?

From Kouzr's own daily snapshot of every active listing in the place: medians over the homes for sale, the share that have cut their price, and, where enough sales have closed, the median sale-to-list ratio confirmed against the county assessor's record. Not licensed from a portal or an MLS report, and never modelled.

The homes behind these numbers

Every figure on this page rolls up from individual listings Kouzr scores daily against nearby comps, price history, and county records.

Browse homes for sale in Henderson Henderson ZIP codes, ranked

Computed by Kouzr from its own daily snapshots of active listings, not from an MLS or licensed market report. Asking figures cover homes currently for sale; pending and sold homes are left out. Closing ratios appear only once enough sales are confirmed to have a meaningful middle. Automated estimates, not an appraisal.