Kouzr

Where the most sellers have cut their price in Henderson

As of September 4, 2026 · 8 ZIPs with enough homes for sale to print · The share of homes for sale that have dropped their asking price at least once, by ZIP and neighborhood in Henderson.

89012 leads at 17% over 271 homes for sale, then 89015 at 16% and 89014 at 15%. A high cut share is where negotiating room shows up first: sellers who have already moved once will usually move again.

By ZIP

89102 · Las Vegas · 130 for sale89103 · Spring Valley · 345 for sale89104 · Las Vegas · 110 for sale89109 · Paradise · 304 for sale89113 · Spring Valley · 313 for sale89117 · Las Vegas · 329 for sale89118 · Spring Valley · 146 for sale89119 · Paradise · 192 for sale89120 · Paradise · 147 for sale89121 · Paradise · 300 for sale89122 · Whitney · 273 for sale89123 · Paradise · 270 for sale89124 · Mount Charleston · 35 for sale89135 · Summerlin South · 324 for sale89139 · Enterprise · 212 for sale89141 · Enterprise · 270 for sale89142 · Sunrise Manor · 105 for sale89146 · Las Vegas · 84 for sale89147 · Spring Valley · 241 for sale89148 · Spring Valley · 301 for sale89156 · Sunrise Manor · 129 for sale89161 · Blue Diamond · 3 for sale89169 · Paradise · 163 for sale89178 · Enterprise · 214 for sale89179 · Enterprise · 56 for sale89183 · Enterprise · 200 for sale89052 · 13% share with a price cut89012 · 17% share with a price cut89074 · 9% share with a price cut89011 · 8% share with a price cut89014 · 15% share with a price cut89044 · 12% share with a price cut89015 · 16% share with a price cut89002 · 14% share with a price cut89502
  1. 8% to 12%
  2. 12% to 14%
  3. 14% to 16%
  4. 16% and up
  5. too few homes to publish
9 ZIP codes in Henderson, shaded by share with a price cut: darker is more. Tap one for its homes. Outlined ZIPs belong to a neighbouring place.
1 89012
17%
2 89015
16%
3 89014
15%
4 89002
14%
5 89052
13%
6 89044
12%
7 89074
9%
8 89011
8%

The full table

#ZIPShare with a price cutFor saleMedian ask$/sqftDays listedPrice cuts
18901217%271$640,000$3126417%
28901516%132$414,950$2603416%
38901415%165$439,000$2546115%
48900214%114$497,000$2584714%
58905213%371$675,000$3055813%
68904412%156$586,500$2722812%
7890749%264$493,500$264519%
8890118%252$554,450$282408%

By neighborhood

Anthem · 10% share with a price cutGreen Valley · 13% share with a price cutLake Las Vegas · 5% share with a price cutCadence · 13% share with a price cutInspirada · 11% share with a price cutGreen Valley Ranch · 24% share with a price cutSeven Hills · 15% share with a price cutMacDonald Highlands · 4% share with a price cutAscaya · 0% share with a price cutSunridge at MacDonald Ranch · 45% share with a price cutTuscany · 0% share with a price cutSun City MacDonald Ranch · 20% share with a price cutThe Canyons at MacDonald Ranch · 6% share with a price cutDowntown Henderson · 9% share with a price cutBlack Mountain Vistas · 4% share with a price cutWhitney Ranch · 5% share with a price cutSouthfork · 0% share with a price cutInspirada Town Center · 14% share with a price cutCornerstone · 0% share with a price cutBlack Mountain · 11% share with a price cutSouth Valley Ranch · 17% share with a price cutPalm Hills · 0% share with a price cutOld Vegas Ranch · 0% share with a price cut
  1. 0% to 0%
  2. 0% to 9%
  3. 9% to 14%
  4. 14% and up
23 neighborhoods in Henderson, shaded by share with a price cut: darker is more. Tap one for its homes.
#NeighborhoodShare with a price cutFor saleMedian ask$/sqftDays listed
1Sunridge at MacDonald Ranch45%20$620,000$28353
2Green Valley Ranch24%63$519,900$31251
3Sun City MacDonald Ranch20%45$450,000$30347
4South Valley Ranch17%6$374,950$25427
5Seven Hills15%66$924,500$34270
6Inspirada Town Center14%7$510,000$25822
7Cadence13%82$509,288$25539
8Green Valley13%206$489,690$26150
9Black Mountain11%9$689,000$30724
10Inspirada11%66$582,000$25628
11Anthem10%234$665,000$30449
12Downtown Henderson9%11$340,000$28528
13The Canyons at MacDonald Ranch6%18$1,322,000$40861
14Lake Las Vegas5%97$733,950$34339
15Whitney Ranch5%22$437,425$25578
16Black Mountain Vistas4%25$399,900$28054
17MacDonald Highlands4%52$5,891,200$1033103
18Tuscany0%20$599,950$22720
19Ascaya0%13$9,683,000$1291157
20Cornerstone0%9$396,000$24558
21Palm Hills0%9$525,000$28349
22Old Vegas Ranch0%8$319,995$22239
23Southfork0%7$450,000$24236

Master-planned communities and named neighborhoods with their own mapped boundary, counted over the homes on Henderson's side of the place line.

Questions people ask

Which part of Henderson has the most price cuts?

As of September 4, 2026, 89012 at 17%, over its 271 homes for sale. 89015 follows at 16%, and 89014 follows at 15%. At the other end, 89011 at 8%. A high cut share is where negotiating room shows up first: sellers who have already moved once will usually move again.

How is the share with a price cut for a ZIP computed?

Over the homes for sale in the ZIP on Kouzr's daily snapshot: the median for prices, price per square foot and days on market, and the share of listings with at least one observed price cut. ZIPs with fewer than five homes for sale are left out rather than ranked. The figures are the same ones on the Henderson market report.

How often does this ranking change?

Daily. Every home in the valley is re-pulled and re-scored each morning and the page refreshes within the hour, so the order can move as listings arrive, cut and close. The dated market reports freeze a month's figures for citation.

Which Henderson neighborhood ranks first?

Sunridge at MacDonald Ranch at 45%, over its 20 homes for sale inside the mapped boundary. Neighborhoods are master-planned communities and named districts with a published polygon, counted over the homes on Henderson's side of the place line.

Computed by Kouzr from its own daily snapshots of active listings, not from an MLS or licensed market report. Rows under five homes for sale are left out. Automated estimates, not an appraisal; data about homes and prices, never about people. How these numbers are made.